IDENTIFICATION

Responsible for the Treatment: Digital Migration Partners S.L. Address: c / San Lorenzo 11, Madrid, 28004 CIF: B86098035 E-mail: adiaz@migrationbo.com

INFORMATION AND CONSENT

The User is informed and gives his free, informed, specific and unequivocal consent for the personal data that he provides through the Web page located at the URL https://migrationbo.com] (hereinafter, the “Website”) are treated by the Data Controller.

OBLIGATORY TO FACILITATE THE DATA

The data requested in the forms of the Web are in general, mandatory (unless otherwise specified in the required field) to fulfill the established purposes. Therefore, if they are not provided or are not provided correctly, they will not be able to be attended to, without prejudice to the fact that you can freely view the content of the Website.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE WILL migrationbo.com TREAT THE USER’S PERSONAL DATA AND FOR HOW LONG?

The personal data provided through the Website will be processed by the Data Controller for the following purposes: Periodically send electronic newsletters with offers, promotions and news related to the activity of the Data Controller; Manage queries and / or requests made by users through the contact form on the website. The User’s data will be kept in accordance with the above purposes until he objects or revokes his consent.

WHAT DATA DO WE PROCESS?

For the fulfillment of the above purposes, the Data Controller may process the following categories of data: Identifying data: name, surname Contact information: email address, telephone. In the event that the User provides data from third parties, they declare that they have their consent and undertake to transfer the information contained in the Privacy Policy, exempting the Treatment Manager from any responsibility in this regard. However, the Data Controller may carry out periodic verifications to verify this fact, adopting the corresponding due diligence measures, in accordance with the data protection regulations.

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION OF THE PROCESSING OF USER DATA?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent of the user, the execution of the contractual relationship and / or the legitimate interest of the Data Controller to maintain professional contact with legal entities in which the users provide their services.

TO WHICH RECIPIENTS IS USER DATA COMMUNICATED?

The Data Controller does not transfer or communicate personal data to third parties, except in the case of having the consent to do so or complying with a legal obligation.

USER’S RESPONSIBILITY

The user: You guarantee that you are over 18 years of age and that the data you provide to the Data Controller is true, accurate, complete and up-to-date. For these purposes, the User is responsible for the veracity of all the data that he communicates and will keep the information provided suitably updated, in such a way that it responds to his real situation. You guarantee that you have informed the third parties of whom you provide your data, if you do so, of the aspects contained in this document. Likewise, it guarantees that it has obtained your authorization to provide your data to the Data Controller for the purposes indicated. You will be responsible for the false or inaccurate information that you provide through the Website and for the damages, direct or indirect, that this causes to the Data Controller or to third parties.

COMMERCIAL AND PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS

One of the purposes for which the Data Controller treats the personal data provided by Users is to send them electronic communications with information regarding products, services, promotions, offers, events or relevant news for Users. Whenever any communication of this type is made, it will be directed solely and exclusively to those Users who have not previously expressed their refusal to receive them. In the event that the User wishes to stop receiving commercial or promotional communications from the Data Controller, he can request the withdrawal by sending an email to the following email address: adiaz@migrationbo.com

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

The User is recognized and can exercise the rights recognized in the current legislation on data protection, by sending the Data Controller a written communication through the contact details indicated above. The applicant must accompany a copy of their ID, Passport or document that identifies them. Likewise, the user has the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es) if they consider that the processing of their personal data violates the applicable regulations. Finally, in each commercial communication received by electronic means, the user will have a mechanism to unsubscribe or cancel their subscription.

SECURITY MEASURES

The Data Controller will treat the User’s data at all times in an absolutely confidential manner and keeping the mandatory duty of secrecy regarding them, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations, adopting the necessary technical and organizational measures for this purpose. that guarantee the security of your data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed. Last update: June 13, 2019.